The LAB eShop
  • TheLABeShop.com
  • TheLABeShop.de
  • TheLABeShop.fr
  • TheLABeShop.co.uk

Trycom TRP-C41
Ethernet | Fiber

TRP-C41
  • TRP-C41
  • Trycom-TRP-C41_1

147 €

art TRP-C41
 

Ethernet to Fiber Media conv.

TRP-C41 is a device for Ethernet extension over fiber, it supports point-to-point and networked systems. The high fiber bandwidth connections solve problems with electrical noise and different ground potentials over long transmission lines. TRP-C41 supports 10/100Base-TX transmissions up to 100 meters and 100Base-FX transmissions up to 20KM . It is the perfect solution for wide distance connections with high immunity to electrical noise.

Product information

Features
  • Wide input range DC power supply.
  • Plug-and-Play design for the installation within seconds.
  • Compact and Rugged Metal case capable of withstanding harsh environment.
  • Data rate: 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation and half-/Full-duplex mode on TX port.
  • Auto MDI-X/MDI-II for 10/100Base-TX port.
  • Provides media conversion from UTP to Fiber Optic media types.
  • Supports link fault pass through function.
  • Supports far end fault function.
  • LED display to indicate the whole working status.
  • 3 power input types: Direct USB power, external DC adapter and screw terminal.
  • Support IEEE Standard: 802.3u 100BaseTX & 100BaseFX.
  • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation Ethernet RJ-45 port.
  • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC connector.
  • Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer.

Specifications

CableFiber cable
Wavelength1310 nM
Fiber Power-15 to -8 dBm
LED indicatorPower and power and TX and fiber link/activity, full/half, 10/100MB
Distance20 KM can be up to 60 KM(with optional module)
SpeedAuto 10/100MB
Power Consumption12V/160mA
Power requirementUSB port power or DC input or screw terminal from +10 to 30V
Operating temperature-10 to 50°C
Storage temperature20 to 70°C
Humidity10-90% Non-condensing
Dimension (mm)151x75x26
Weight400g

What´s included

In the box
  • Main unit (Power supply not included)
  • Software CD

Accessories

16 €

Trycom PWR-AD12V

Trycom PWR-AD12V

Trycom Switching Adaptor

Optional 12V DC power adaptor for Trycom converters.

10 €

Trycom T-snap

Trycom T-snap

Trycom T-snap Adapter

DIN rail mounting adapter.

Your shopping cart Shopping basket

Your cart is empty

Cart Subtotal: 0 €
(Pricing excl VAT)
Currency: